Faculty

S.No. Name Designation
1 Mr.J.K.Mukherjee, M.Sc. (Chem.) MA Edu. B.Ed. Principal
2 Mrs. Archana Saran, M.A.(History), B.Ed. Vice Principal
3 Mrs. Nutan Chandra, M.A. (History), B. Ed., D.C.A. Vice Principal
4 Mr. Shailendra Mohan Jha, M. A.(Eco.), B. Ed. Vice Principal
5 Mr. Deo Muni Dwivedi,M.S.0 (Phy.) B.Ed. Chief Cordinator
S.No. Name Department
1 Mr.J.K.Mukherjee, M.Sc. (Chem.) MA Edu. B.Ed. Chemistry
2 Mrs. Arti Sharan, M.A.(Eng., Home Sc.), B.Ed. English
3 Mrs. Renu Sharma, M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed. English
4 Mr. Sristidhar Jha, M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed. English
5 Mrs. Meeta Mohit, M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed. English
6 Mrs. Rita Trivedy, M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed. English
7 Mrs. Ratna, M.A. (Eng.), B. Ed. English
8 Dr. Om Prakash Pandey, M.A.(Eng.). M.A.(Sans.), Ph. D. English
9 Mrs. Anindita Banerjee, M. A., B. Ed. English
10 Mrs. Amita Gardner, M. A. (Eng.), B. Ed English
11 Mr. B. K. Mohanty, M. A., B. Ed. English
12 Mrs. Bharti, M. A., B. Ed., CTET English
13 Mr. Sudhanshu Kumar, M. A., B. Ed. English
14 Mr. Birendra Prasad, M. A. (Eng.), B. Ed., CTET, STET English
15 Mr. Pradeep Dutta, B. Sc.,M.A.(Eng.), M. Sc. (Zoology), B. Ed. English
16 Dr. Ajit Prasad Sharma, M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed., Ph.D. Maths
17 Mr. Shashi Bhushan Mishra, M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed. Maths
18 Mr. Amitava Sarkar, M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed. Maths
19 Mr. Gautam Kumar Mishra, M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed. Maths
20 Mr. Suman Kumar Sinha, B.Sc.(Maths), C.T.P.M.(IGNOU) — B.Ed. Maths
21 Dr. Harendra Kumar Sinha, M.Sc.(Maths), Ph.D. Maths
22 Mr. Diwakar Kumar,M. Sc., (Chem.), B. Ed. Maths
23 Mr. Lalan Singh, M. Sc.(Maths), B. Ed. Maths
24 Dr. Ganesh Lal, M. Sc., B. Ed., M,Edu., Ph.D., M. Phil Maths
25 Mr. Syed Hassan Akhtar, B. Sc., (Maths), B. Ed. Maths
26 Mr. S. Mahadevan, M. Sc., B. Ed. Maths
27 Mr. Kaushal Kumar Thakur, B. Sc., B. Ed. Maths
28 Mr. Deo Muni Dwivedi, M.Sc.(Phy.), B.Ed. (Chief Co-ordinator) Physics
29 Mr. Alok Kumar Mishra, M.Sc.(Phy.), JEST Score(N.C.R.A., Pune), B. Ed., PGDRP Physics
30 Mr. Chandrashekhar Singh,M. Sc., B. Ed. Physics
31 Mr. Alok Kumar, M. Sc, Physics
32 Mr. Anil Kumar Singh, M. Sc. (Phy.) Physics
33 Mr. Satish Kumar Sinha, M. Sc., B. Ed. Physics
34 Mrs. Kiran Bala Sinha, M.Sc.(Botany), M.Ed. Biology
35 Mrs. Archana Singh, M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed. Biology
36 Mrs. Rupam, M.Sc.(Zoo.), B.Ed. Biology
37 Mrs. Sushma Kumari, M. Sc. (Botany), B.Ed., CTET Biology
38 Mr. Sudhir Kumar Choubey, M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed. Biology
39 Mrs Sheela Chandra, M.Sc. (Botany), B. Ed. Biology
40 Mr. Yugal Kishore Sharma, M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed. Biology
41 Mr. Uma Shankar Prasad, M.Sc, B.Ed. Biology
42 Mrs. Srishty Verma, M.Sc, B.Ed. Biology
43 Mr. Anil Kumar Sharma, M.Sc, B.Ed. Biology
44 Mrs. Rashmi Lata, M.Sc, B.Ed, TET. Biology
45 Mrs Neetu Singh, M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Sc, (Botany/Chemistry), TET, M.A. Education Biology
44 Mrs. Renu Rai, B.Sc, B.Ed. Science
45 Mrs. Anamika Kumari, B.Sc, B.Ed. Science
46 Mrs. Daisy Bhatnagar, M.A (Hindi), B.Ed. Hindi
47 Mrs. Chitra Tripathi, B.A (Hindi), B.Ed. Hindi
48 Dr. Ram Kumar Singh, M.A (Hindi), B.Ed, Ph.D, M.A (Edu). Hindi
49 Dr. Baidya Nath Mishra, M.A (Hindi), B.Ed, Sahityacharaya, Ph.D. Hindi
50 Mrs. Anukriti, M.A (Hindi), B.Ed. Hindi
51 Mrs. Tripti Tripathi, M.A (Hindi), B.Ed, M.A, Educ. Hindi
52 Dr. Sunil Kumar Pradhan, M.A (Sans), Ph.D, NET Sanskrit
53 Mr. Arun Kumar, M.A , B.Ed, Vyakarana Charya Sanskrit
54 Mr. Navin Kumar Pandey, M.A, B.Ed, STET, NET. Sanskrit
55 Mr. Sri Ram Dubey, M. A., B.Ed. Sanskrit
56 Dr. Premwati, M.A., Ph.D., NET, B. Ed. Sanskrit
57 Mrs. Archana Saran, M.A.(Hist.), B.Ed. (Vice-Principal) History
58 Mrs. Nutan Chandra, M. A. (Hist.), B. Ed., DCA (Vice-Principal) History
59 Mr. Yatish Chaturvedi, M. A.(Hist.), B.Ed., PGDAM, M.A.(Edu.) History
60 Mr. Anil Kumar Jha, M. A.. B. Ed History
61 Mr. Anil Kumar, M. A. (Hist.), B. Ed., M. Phil, NET History
62 Mrs. Nutan Chandra, M. A. (Hist.), B. Ed., DCA (Vice-Principal) Geography
63 Mr. Yatish Chaturvedi, M. A.(Hist.), B.Ed., PGDAM, M.A.(Edu.) Geography
64 Mr. Anil Kumar Jha, M. A.. B. Ed Geography
65 Mr. Anil Kumar, M. A. (Hist.), B. Ed., M. Phil, NET Geography
66 Mrs. Rajnikant Sinha, M. A., B.Ed., CTET, NET Geography
67 Mr. Shailendra Mohan Jha, M.A.(Eco), C.S.(Inter), B.Ed. (Vice Principal) Economics
68 Ms. Smita Sahay, M.A.(Eco.), B.Ed., Ph. D. Economics
69 Mrs. Anju Sinha, M. A. (Eco.) , B.Ed., PGDCA Economics
70 Mrs. Chandra Kala Yadav, M.A.(Pol. Sc.), M.Ed., M.A.(Eng.), M. Phil (Edu.) Social Science
71 Mrs. Divya Sinha, M.A.(Pol. Sc.), B.Ed. Social Science
72 Mrs. Shobha Rani, M. A. (Pol.Sc.), B. Ed. Political Science
73 Dr. Sabita Prasad, M.Sc.(Phy), B.Ed., Ph.D.(Phy.), CICCFN, PGDCA Computer Science
74 Mrs. Roji, M.Sc., M. C. A. Computer Science
75 Mr. Waris Jamal, B.Sc. (Chem.), MCSE, DOEACC 0 level, MCA. Computer Science
76 Mrs. Reena Kumari, BCA Computer Science
77 Ms. Rashi Priyadarshi, MCA, PG-DSSD Computer Science
78 Mr. Rama Krishna Singh, B.A., (Eng. Hons.), BCA Computer Science
79 Mr. Deepak Kumar Mishra, Sangeet Prabhakar, Sangeet Bhaskar (M. Mus.) Music
80 Mrs. Sangita Kumari, M. A., Fine Arts, T.E.T. Art
81 Mr. Rama Krishna Singh, B.A., (Eng. Hons.), BCA Computer Science
82 Mr. Anindya Banerjee, English (Hons.), B. P. Ed. IRPM, M.A., (Physical Edu.) P.H.E
83 Mr. Tariq Aziz, S.S.C.E., M.P.E., MS (Athletics),A.NO (Air-wing), NCC P.T.I
84 Mr. Piush Ranjan. B.Com., B. Ed., C.S.(Inter) Commerce
S.No. Name Qualification
1 Mrs. Anita Gupta (V.P) B.SC,MA(PUB ADM),MA(ENG),BED
2 Mr.B.K Vibhakar MA,BED,MA IN EDUCATION
3 Mrs.Pratibha Jha B.A(HISTORY,ENG,PHY(HONS)M.A (Sociology) B.Ed
4 Mrs.Nisha Kumari M.A BED
5 Mrs. Sangeeta Jha M.A (ENG)
6 Mrs. Mamta Kumari) B.A(Eng),B.Ed
7 Mrs.Tannu Srivastava B.C.A,PGDCA
8 Mr. Aditya Kumar P.G(Enq),B.ed,TET ,STET
9 Mrs. Menka Mishra M.A(Hindi),B.ed
10 Mrs Rekha BA (Hindi),B.ED
11 Mr. Ashok Kumar Jha B.sc(Maths),M.SC,B.ED
12 Mr.Arun Pathak B.SC,(MATHS & B.ED)
13 Mr.Ashok Kr Singh B.SC (MATHS) ,BED
14 Mrs Kumari Kalpana BS (PSYCHOLOGY), MA(PSYCHOLOGY) CA,TET,CTET,B.ED
15 Mr. Brajesh Kumar Singh Bped,MA (HIS)ANCIENT & MODERN
16 Mrs. Alisha BA-Socialogy,B.ED
17 Miss Yogayta B.A. (Accounts), B.Ed.
18 Mrs Ranjana Jha BA(H),(B.ED)ENGLISH
19 Miss Kiran Singh BA (HISTORY HONS),B.ED,MA(HISTORY)
20 Mrs.Kumari Madhu B.ED,MA(HINDI)
21 Mrs.Vandana Kumari M.A,Hindi,B.ED
22 Mrs.Pammi Kumari M.A(HIS.)B.ED
23 Mrs.Arti Singh B.A PHILOSOPHY,N.T.T
24 Mr.Shanshank Kr Poddar MA,MA(EDU),BED,CTET,TET,NET
25 Mrs.Renu Sharma M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed.
26 Mr.Santosh Kumar B.COM,BED,MED
27 Mrs. Kisalaya Mishra Bsc(Maths),B.ED
28 Miss. Shilpi Suman M.A. (English), B.Ed.
29 Mr. Chandra Shekhar M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
30 Mrs Bharti Kumari Msc.(Zoo),B.Ed,STET,CTET
31 Mr. Santosh Kr. Pathak BED,MA IN EDU(S.ST)